Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Recruitment 2022 | Apply For Non-Teaching Vacancies

NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification released for 1925 various non-teaching posts. Apply online link active till 10th February 2022. NVS Recruitment 2022:

Estimated reading time: 7 minutes

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released a notification for recruitment to the post of Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on navodaya.gov.in.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti(NVS) Recruitment 2022- Overview

The candidates must go through the table below to have an overall idea of the NVS Recruitment 2022

NVS Recruitment 2022
Organization NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Post NameVarious Non Teaching Posts
Vacancies1925
Application Starts12th January 2022
Last Date to Submit Application10th February 2022
Mode Of ApplicationOnline
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Official Websitewww.navodaya.gov.in
aya Vidyalaya Samiti(NVS) Recruitment 2022

NVS Non-Teaching Post Vacancy 2022

A total of 1925 vacancies are available under Group A, Group B, and Group C Categories. Aspirants can check more details on NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022 such as vacancy details, qualification, age limit, and other details in below table.

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2022
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123
NVS Non-Teaching Post Vacancy 2022

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

The candidates interested for NVS Non-Teaching posts must fulfill the required eligibility criteria as mentioned below table.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria
Post NameAge LimitEducation Qualification
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A)45Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)45Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.
Female Staff Nurse3510+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
Assistant Section Officer ASO18-30Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Audit Assistant18-30Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Translation Officer35Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of an examination at the Degree level
Junior Engineer Civil35Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering
Stenographer18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM
Computer Operator35Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
Catering Assistant35Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Electrician Cum Plumber18-40Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
Lab Attendant18-30Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
Mess Helper18-30Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India
Multi Tasking Staff MTS18-30Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India
NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Application Fee

There is no application Fees for SC,ST and PH candidates. The application fees paid only through the online mode.

Post NameFees
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)1500
Female Staff Nurse1200
 Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff750
All Other Posts1000
SC / ST / PH0
Application Fee

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary

The details about salary for all Non teaching post is given in the below table,

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary
Post NameSalary
Assistant Commissioner (Group-ALevel-12 (Rs. 78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)Level-11 (Rs. 67700-208700) in the Pay Matrix
Female Staff NurseLevel-7 (Rs. 49900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
Assistant Section Officer ASOLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Audit AssistantLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Translation OfficerLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Engineer CivilLevel-5 (Rs. 29200-92300) in the Pay Matrix
StenographerLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix
Computer OperatorLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix
Catering AssistantLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV CadreLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Electrician Cum PlumberLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Lab AttendantLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix
Mess HelperLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix
Multi Tasking Staff MTSLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix
NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary

GPSSB Recruitment 2022 for 373 Staff Nurse, Divisional Accountant, EO & Deputy Accountant, Apply Online @gpssb.gujarat.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages for all the posts in the notification:

  1. Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. Interview (only for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn) & Junior Engineer (Civil)
  3. Skill Test (if required)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection process
Post NameSelection Process
Assistant Commissioner (Group-ACBT & Interview
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)CBT & Interview
Female Staff NurseCBT
Assistant Section Officer ASOCBT
Audit AssistantCBT
Junior Translation OfficerCBT
Junior Engineer CivilCBT & Interview
StenographerCBT & Typing Test / Skill Test
Computer OperatorCBT
Catering AssistantCBT
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROCBT & Typing Test
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV CadreCBT & Typing Test
Electrician Cum PlumberCBT & Trade Test
Lab AttendantCBT
Mess HelperCBT & Skill Test
Multi Tasking Staff MTSCBT
NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection process

How To Apply Online For NVS Recruitment 2022?

Given below are the steps to apply online for NVS Recruitment 2022

  1. Before starting, please have the correct email ID and mobile number for communication purposes and keep the documents ready like ID proof, age, educational qualification, resume, if any experience etc.
  2. Visit the Official Website @navodaya.gov.in or click on the direct link above in the article
  3. Click on Navodaya Vidyalaya Notification For contract appointment.
  4. Fill in all the required details in NVS Online Application Form.
  5. Upload the Scanned Copies of necessary certificates/documents along with your recent Photograph (If Applicable).
  6. Pay the Application Fee as per your Category. (If applicable only)
  7. At last click on submit button to complete NVS Recruitment 2022 Process.
  8. Capture the Application Number or Request number for further reference.
NotificationDownload PDF
NVS Recruitment 2022Apply Online

BSF Recruitment 2022 Notification Out Apply Online for 2788 Tradesman Posts @rectt.bsf.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022: FAQs

Q) What is the exam date of non-teaching posts for NVS recruitment 2022?

Ans.  The exam date of non-teaching posts for NVS recruitment 2022 is 9 March 2022 to 11 March 2022.

Q) What is the last date to apply for NVS Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The last date to apply for NVS Recruitment 2022 is 10th February 2022.

Q) What is the qualification for NVS MTS Posts?

Ans. The qualification for NVS MTS Posts is 10th pass.

Q) What is the official website for Applying for NVS recruitment 2022?

Ans. The official website for Applying for NVS recruitment 2022 is navodaya.gov.in.

Q) What is NVS Steno Qualification ?

Ans. The qualification for NVS Steno is 12th Passed.

Leave a Comment

x